About

Travelling

Star Cruise Gemini

Hollaaaaa..

This time i’ll post about my first trip sailing with star cruise gemini.. whoaaaaa this is really a great experience that won’t be forgotten.

Departure from Soekarno Hatta airport on march 22th, 2017 to changi airport, me and my team are so excited. When we arrived at changi airport, we immediately headed for immigration process. After finishing it all, we went to harbour front vivo city by taxi. At there, before you boarding to cruise, you must go to immigration and give all docs that you’ve and they will give you a card that will useful as a room key and deposit while in the cruise.

During the cruise, there are some free shows you can watch like mystery lady and circus. They also have a special adult show by paying SGD 80 for economy class.

Don’t be afraid you’ll hungry because there are so many restaurants all you can eat that open until midnight. At this cruise any 4 free restaurant that available for lunch and dinner such as Bella Vista (semi international buffet and for supper), Oceana , Mariners and Dynasti (chinese menu).

This cruise divided into 13 decks, many swimming pool, outdoor a jacuzzi, spa, reflexology and jogging track that you can use.

Our cruise sailing from Harbour Front Singapore to Port Klang Malaysia. At morning on march 23, we travelling to Kuala Lumpur City by our own tour travel. we visited twin towers KLCC and bukit bintang for shopping and at evening we go back to cruise and the cruise will sailing again to Singapore.

March 24th, our holiday was over and we arrived back on the harbour front and immediately headed to Changi airport for return to Jakarta.

Here is our photos :

Make Up Review

My First Make Up Review

Hollaaaa..

Finally seneng banget bisa ngeblog lagi setelah blog yg lama lupa passwordnya.. hikss

Kali ini gw pengen ngereview make up yang lagi NGEHITZ banget ni dikalangan beauty enthusiast.. yaituu… infallible stay fresh foundation 24 H dari L’oreal.

Nah.. langsung aja yaa kita review productnya..

2017-04-23 02.05.22 1.jpg

♥ Suka banget sama packagingnya, dikemas cantik dalam bentuk botol pump sehingga memudahkan kita sewaktu menggunakannya.

♥ Texture dari foundation ini agak sedikit kental, wanginya enak dan bikin wajah jadi flawless lhooo.

♥ Untuk coveragenya sendiri, dari medium sampai high coverage. Buat kalian yang mau tampil natural cukup memakai sedikit aja dari foundie ini yaa.

♥ Dari sisi harga walaupun agak pricey yaa tapi worth it kok karena foundie ini lumayan tahan lama juga. Aku coba test make up dari pagi dan masih awet sampai sore tanpa perlu di retouch.

♥ Karena foundie ini mengandung SPF 20 PA +++, kalian ga perlu takut kalau terkena sinar matahari.

♥ Nahh ini yang paling penting, foundie ini benar-benar easy to blend!! jadi sebenarnya waktu beli foundie ini aku sempet salah pilih shade, shade yang seharusnya aku beli ada vanilla tapi karena habis, aku coba googling untuk cari shade yang cocok dengan warna kulit wajah aku, jadilah pilih shade honey dan ternyata pas produknya datang.. jreng.. jreng.. jreng!! warna nya beberapa tone di bawah kulit wajah asli aku, jadi buat ngakalinnya aku campur dengan BB cream yang biasa aku gunakan dari Etude dan hasilnya oke lohhh..

 

Sekian review dari aku.. semoga bermanfaat ♥♥